About Us Website Navigation Secondary Faculty Elementary Faculty Administration Registration Ask us a question Survey
Nezperce School Board Needs Assessment Surplus Property District Policies Employment Opportunities Financial Information Pool
Elementary Parent Resources
Athletics and Clubs Music Track Records BPA FCCLA FFA HOSA
Parents Home Forms
Student Home College/Testing Resources Scholarship Opportunities District Library Daily Bulletin
Staff Links

Track Records

Girls Time Year Event Boys Time Year
Brittney Heideman 12.72 2013 100M DASH Craig Buttrey 11.1 1982
Jordana Bedard 26.53 2013 200M DASH Craig Buttrey 22.5 1984
Chyrle Roberts 1:01.52 2001 400M DASH Chris Baldus 50.3 2003
Chryle Roberts 2:24.5 2000 800M DASH Brad Killmar 2:02.2 2007
Chryle Roberts 5:37.6 1999 1600M DASH Karst Riggers 4:32.0 1987
Tianna Leitch 12:01.31 2016 3200M DASH Karst Riggers 10:03.32 1986
Brittney Heideman 15.25 2013 100-110M HURDLES Jeff Harris 15.5 2005
Jessica Baskett 48.53 2008 300M HURDLES Jeff Harris 42.8 2005
Danielle Scott 120'6" 2008 DISCUS Nathan Rosenau 160'1" 2005
Danielle Scott 38'5" 2008 SHOT PUT Nathan Rosenau 55'51/2" 2006
Kourtne Carpenter 16'1/2" 2016 LONG JUMP Stan Boyer 22'6" 1984
Sydney Boyer 32'1" 2017 TRIPLE JUMP Stan Boyer 44'41/4" 1984
Jessica Harris 4'10" 2001 HIGH JUMP Jeff Harris 6'4" 2005

Erin McLeod

Melinda Mizer

8'0"

2002

2004

POLE VAULT Mike Jensen 13'33" 2000

Arika Arnzen,

Brittney Heideman,

Kelsie Seitz, Jordana Bedard

51.84 2013 4X100M RELAY

Marty Mclnelly, Stan Boyer

Craig Buttery, Eric Eggers

44.2 1984

Arika Arnzen, Maria Mosman,

Brittney Heideman,

Jordana Bedard

1:47.27 2013 4X200M RELAY

Mike Ralstin, Craig Buttery,

Scott Schlader, Rick Johnson

1:32.9  

Arika Arnzen, Britni Miller,

Brittney Heideman, Sarah Mosman

4:22.69 2012 4X400M RELAY

Jason Rose, Chris Baldus,

Josh Hart, Brendon Baldus

3:31.86 2007

Arika Arnzen, Brittney Heideman,

Jordana Bedard, Maria Mosman

1:55.2 2013 MEDLEY RELAY

Nathan Seitz,

Richard Baker,

Clark Baldus, Brad Killmar

3:41.9 2007